All The Latest News From Czech Championship

The first qualification to advance to the Final 4 minifootball Championship of the Czech Republic 2014In Brno, Kopřivnice and Příbram

On Monday, 28th October 2013 – which coincided with the day of celebration of the 95th anniversary of the establishment of the independent Czechoslovakia - first phase of qualification to advance to the Final 4 minifootball Championship of the Czech Republic 2014 was  held in Brno, Kopřivnice and Příbram first phase of qualification to advance to the Final 4 minifootball Championship of the Czech Republic 2014. Compared to last year, when 16 teams took part, this qualification was attended by 25 teams. Below you can find all results, tables and names of advancing teams to the next stage, which will be held on Saturday 23rd November 2013 in Brno and Prague. The Final is scheduled for Saturday 18th January 2014 in Milovice.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRNO

Group A

Šenk okna Raiders Brno

2:1

Sokol BK Sadros Boskovice

FK Klasici Jihlava

3:4

Woolloomooloo Bay Velké Meziříčí

Starlet Jihlava

3:5

Sokol BK Sadros Boskovice

Šenk okna Raiders Brno

1:0

Woolloomooloo Bay Velké Meziříčí

FK Klasici Jihlava

4:3

Starlet Jihlava

Sokol BK Sadros Boskovice

7:4

Woolloomooloo Bay Velké Meziříčí

Šenk okna Raiders Brno

6:5

FK Klasici Jihlava

Starlet Jihlava

1:3

Woolloomooloo Bay Velké Meziříčí

FK Klasici Jihlava

0:3

Sokol BK Sadros Boskovice

Šenk okna Raiders Brno

3:4

Starlet Jihlava

 

Rank

Team name

P

W

D

L

Goals

Body

1.

Šenk okna Raiders Brno

4

3

0

1

12:10

9

2.

Sokol BK Sadros Boskovice

4

3

0

1

16:9

9

3.

Woolloomooloo Bay V. Meziříčí

4

2

0

2

11:12

6

4.

FK Klasici Jihlava

4

1

0

3

12:16

3

5.

Starlet Jihlava

4

1

0

3

11:15

3

Group B

RKM Brno

6:1

Pentaco Boskovice

Karlsberg C. F. Brno

3:0

R. U. M. Jihlava

Pentaco Boskovice

5:6

SOME Vysočina Prachárna Jihlava

RKM Brno

6:1

Karlsberg C. F. Brno

R. U. M. Jihlava

3:7

SOME Vysočina Prachárna Jihlava

Karlsberg C. F. Brno

5:0

Pentaco Boskovice

RKM Brno

7:1

R. U. M. Jihlava

Karlsberg C. F. Brno

0:3

SOME Vysočina Prachárna Jihlava

Pentaco Boskovice

0:5

R. U. M. Jihlava

RKM Brno

3:3

SOME Vysočina Prachárna Jihlava

Pořadí

Název týmu

Z

V

R

P

Skóre

Body

1.

RKM Brno

4

3

1

0

22:6

10

2.

SOME Vysočina Prachárna Jihlava

4

3

1

0

19:11

10

3.

Karlsberg C. F. Brno

4

2

0

2

9:9

6

4.

R. U. M. Jihlava

4

1

0

3

9:17

3

5.

Pentaco Boskovice

4

0

0

4

6:22

0

KOPŘIVNICE

1. FC Bari Kopřivnice

4:2

RokaSteel Ostrava

RokaSteel Ostrava

1:4

Ostravský Zábřeh

1. FC Bari Kopřivnice

3:1

Ostravský Zábřeh

Pořadí

Název týmu

Z

V

R

P

Skóre

Body

1.

1. FC Bari Kopřivnice

2

2

0

0

7:3

6

2.

Ostravský Zábřeh

2

1

0

1

5:4

3

3.

RokaSteel Ostrava

2

0

0

2

3:8

0

 

PŘÍBRAM

Group A

FC Union Brdy Příbram

12:1

O. A. Arrows Praha

FC Katalánci SWAG Most

4:1

O. A. Arrows Praha

FC Union Brdy Příbram

12:1

FC Katalánci SWAG Most

Pořadí

Název týmu

Z

V

R

P

Skóre

Body

1.

FC Union Brdy Příbram

2

2

0

0

24:2

6

2.

FC Katalánci SWAG Most

2

1

0

1

5:13

3

3.

O. A. Arrows Praha

2

0

0

2

2:16

0

 

Group B

AUDI United Praha

1:0

Laguna Pardubice

Torcida AC Milovice

2:8

Laguna Pardubice

AUDI United Praha

5:0

Torcida AC Milovice

Pořadí

Název týmu

Z

V

R

P

Skóre

Body

1.

AUDI United Praha

2

2

0

0

6:0

6

2.

Laguna Pardubice

2

1

0

1

8:3

3

3.

Torcida AC Milovice

2

0

0

2

2:13

0

 

Group C

 

FC Rychlý válec Příbram

4:2

Restaurace U Pecků Praha

FC Hoblina Jižák Praha

5:11

Restaurace U Pecků Praha

FC Rychlý válec Příbram

2:4

FC Hoblina Jižák Praha

Pořadí

Název týmu

Z

V

R

P

Skóre

Body

1.

Restaurace U Pecků Praha

2

1

0

1

13:9

3

2.

FC Rychlý válec Příbram

2

1

0

1

6:6

3

3.

FC Hoblina Jižák Praha

2

1

0

1

9:13

3

 

Group D

Halucinace Příbram

1:0

Piškotky Doubravice

Gamblers Most

6:2

Piškotky Doubravice

Halucinace Příbram

2:6

Gamblers Most

Pořadí

Název týmu

Z

V

R

P

Skóre

Body

1.

Gamblers Most

2

2

0

0

12:4

6

2.

Halucinace Příbram

2

1

0

1

3:6

3

3.

Piškotky Doubravice

2

0

0

2

2:7

0

 

Advancing teams are well-known. Šenk okna Raiders Brno, Sokol BK Sadros Boskovice, RKM Brno, SOME Vysočina Prachárna Jihlava and 1. FC Bari Kopřivnice will compete in November for the two advancement places in Brno semifinal qualifying group, in Prague it will be FC Union Brdy Příbram, AUDI United Praha, Laguna Pardubice, Restaurace U Pecků Praha ang Gamblers Most.

Photos from Brno qualifying group are here:

http://www.malyfotbal.cz/photogallery/kvalifikace-na-final-4-mistrovstv-rv-malm-fotbale-2014/

and also here:

https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.469184456528784.1073741944.365283110252253&type=1

https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.469194443194452.1073741945.365283110252253&type=1

https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.469201596527070.1073741946.365283110252253&type=1

https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.469213163192580.1073741947.365283110252253&type=1