YouPlay.
Team Players

All The Results From Day Two

« Back to list
28 November 2014

Second day results:

Latest scores will be on www.minieuro2014.com

Kazakhstan – Ireland 6:0 FT

1’ 1:0 Number 16 Kazakhstan Askhat Alzakhin

17’ 2:0 Number 23 Kazakhstan Darkhan Yussupov

19’ 3:0 Number 18 Kazakhstan Marat Iskakov

26’ YC Number 23 Kazakhstan Darkhan Yussupov

30’ Penalty Ireland Missed Number 5 Cahill

32’ 4:0 Number 16 Kazakhstan Askhat Alzakhin

35’ 5:0 Number 6 Assan Barlybayev

38’ 6:0 Number 10 Sergey Nadtochev

Turkey - England 2:3 FT

18′ 1:0 No. 8 Turkey Kamil Aslan

19′ 1:1 No. 12 England Callam Gardener

33′ YC No. 8 England Paolo Vernazza

34′ 2:1 No. 8 Turkey Kamil Aslan

38′ 2:2 No. 12 England Callam Gardener

39′ 2:3 No. 6 England Scott Cousins

Greece – Lithuania 5:0 FT

4′ 1:0 No. 9 Greece Spyrous Nikolaou

9′ 2:0 No. 3 Greece Dimitrios Karavidas

23′ 3:0 No. 7 Dimitris Leventis

28′ 4:0 No. 14 George Andreopulo

37′ YC No. 9 Lithuania Donatas Dromantas

40′ 5:0 No.7 Greece Dimitris Leventis

Romania – Slovenia 2:1 FT

34′ 1:0 No. 7 Romania Adrian Calugareanu

38′ 2:0 No. 4 Romania Razvan Radu

40′ 2:1 No. 10 Slovenia Peter Pust

Bulgaria – Poland 2:3 FT

3′ 1:0 No. 86 Bulgaria Todor Timonov

14′ 2:0 No. 6 Bulgaria Mustafa Mehmedov

15′ 2:1 No. 4 Poland Wiktor Zytek

18′ 2:2 No. 11 Poland Michal Knajdrowski

35′ 2:3 No. 10 Poland Igor Swiatkiewicz

Slovakia – Wales 3:2 FT

7′ 1:0 No. 3 Slovakia Igor PribiÅ¡

12′ 2:0 No. 8 Slovakia Marek Ondrik

13′ 2:1 No. 6 Wales Arran Jeffries

23′ 2:2 No. 4 Wales Kieran Miller

32′ YC No. 7 Slovakia Jan Bician

40′ 3:2 No. 3 Slovakia Igor PribiÅ¡

Germany – Cyprus 5:1 FT

11′ 1:0 No. 9 Germany Daniel Jagenburg

20′ 2:0 No. 10 Germany Asiel Massud Sarmie

25′ 3:0 No. 4 Germany Killian Depuhl

28′ 3:1 No. 10 Cyprus Dimitris Liotatis

29′ 4:1 No. 11 Germany Tigin Yaglioglu

40′ 5:1 No. 10 Germany Asiel Massud Sarmie

Russia – Latvia 3:1 FT

10′ 0:1 Own Goal Latvia

12′ 1:1 No. 6 Latvia Martins Akmentins

18′ YC No. 18. Latvia Grigorijs Stepanuks

20′ 2:1 No. 20 Russia Ivan Rudobelec

35′ 3:1 No. 11 Russia Alexander Panov

36′ YC No. 4 Latvia Janis Mangulis

39′ YC No. 7 Latvia Ainars Daudziesans

40′ YC No. 20 Russia Ivan Rudobelec

Czech Republic-England 2:0 FT

28′ YC No. 8 England Paolo Vernazza

40′ 1:0 No.13 Czech Republic Stanislav Marik

40′ 2:0 No. 7 Czech Republic Karel Kristen

Greece-Slovenia 0:0 FT

24′ YC No.88 Slovenia Jure Kandare

28′ YC No.10 Slovenia Peter Pust

Moldova – Scotland 4:1 FT

8′ 0:1 No.4 Scotland Joe Andrew

9′ 1:1 No. 23 Moldova Stefan Cazanlau

19′ YC No. 8 Scotland Kevin Hagen

23′ 2:1 No.8 Moldova Vadim Bolokan

26′ 3:1 No.3 Moldova Eduard Valutza

30′ YC No.4 Moldova Adzian Cucovai

36′ YC No. 1 Scotland Sean McIntyre

39′ 4:1 No. 18 Moldova Leonid Podlesnov

Lithuania – Romania 0:8 FT

3′ 0:1 No.7 Romania Adrian Calugareanu

6′ 0:2 No.4 Romania Razvan Radu

12′ 0:3 No.11 Romania Cosmin Craciun

20′ 0:4 No.13 Romania Alin Iacob

23′ 0:5 No.7 Romania Adrian Calugareanu

25′ 0:6 No.3 Romania Gabriel Tanase

28′ 0:7 No.3 Romania Gabriel Tanase

40′ 0:8 No.4 Romania Razvan Radu

Montenegro – Israel 5:1 FT

4′ 1:0 No.8 Montenegro Slobodan Drobnjak

4′ 1:1 No.10 Israel Omer Shifman

5′ 2:1 No.8 Montenegro Slobodan Drobnjak

13′ YC No.3 Montenegro Dalibor Abramović

13′ YC No.15 Montenegro Veljko MiloÅ¡ević

21′ 3:1 No.10 Montenegro Goran Drobnjak

22′ 4:1 No.10 Montenegro Goran Drobnjak

26′ YC No.7 Israel Ori Brandman

28′ 5:1 No.6 Montenegro Ivan Ristić

28′ YC No.8 Israel Sharon Adani

34′ YC No.19 Alek Stunis

Spain – Turkey 1:1 FT

11′ YC No.2 Turkey Mustafa Tabakci

12′ 1:0 No.15 Spain Mario Santos Fuentes

17′ YC No.7 Turkey Umit Avci

20′ 1:1 No.3 Turkey Murat Ozatak

Ireland – Croatia 2:9 FT

3′ 0:1 No.4 Croatia Dario Kleščić

4′ 0:2 No.17 Croatia Božidar Karamatić

5′ 0:3 No.4 Croatia Dario Kleščić

7′ 0:4 No.6 Croatia Zoran Lukavečki

14′ 0:5 No.2 Croatia Marko Tomić

19′ 0:6 No.10 Croatia Ivan Rančić

22′ 0:7 No.10 Croatia Ivan Rančić

26′ 1:7 No.8 Ireland Emmet Nugent

28′ 1:8 No.4 Croatia Dario Kleščić

29′ 2:8 No.5 Ireland Patrick Cahill

32 YC No.2 Ireland Jack Poyntz

34′ 2:9 No.10 Croatia Ivan Rančić

40′ YC No.7 Croatia Filip Rihtar

Italy – Kazakhstan 1:1 FT

15′ Penalty missed No.16 Kazakstan Askhat Alzhakin

20′ 1:0 No.5 Italy Andrea Chirivi

35′ 1:1 No.8 Kazakhstan Yermek Abdylbadyev

36′ YC No.16 Kazakstan Askhat Alzhakin